Legend: Highlighted - closed subject/section

Section Code Subject Description Time Day Room No. of Students Enrolled Limit Instructor Block Code Course(s) Allowed
AC10101Ac101Elementary Accounting, Part 17:01 AM-9:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC4
0
40
MANGAO, ROSE AIMEE G
AC10201Ac102Elementary Accounting, Part 29:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC10
0
40
MANGAO, ROSE AIMEE G
AC22301Ac223Financial Accounting & Reporting 311:01 AM-1:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC5
0
40
PACOT, LOWELL
AC22302Ac223Financial Accounting & Reporting 33:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC4
0
40
PACOT, LOWELL
AC22401Ac224Cost Accounting and Cost Management 29:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC8
0
40
CAPITANIA, NEMAR JAY
AC22402Ac224Cost Accounting and Cost Management 21:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC8
0
40
CAPITANIA, NEMAR JAY
CR1S101Cr1s1Police Intelligence1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC1
0
40
TAGAYLO, PAULINO
CR2S101Cr2s1Traffic Management and Accident Investigation9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC1
0
40
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
CR3S201Cr3s2Comparative Police System3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC1
0
40
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
CR41401Cr414Enhancement on Cor.Ad, Crim.Soc, Ethics & CDI7:01 AM-9:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC1
0
40
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
CSOJT01CSOJTIndustry Practicum/Apprenticeship/Internship (OJT-200 hrs)TBA-TBA
-
TBA
TBA
0
40
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
EBP01EBPEntrepreneurship, Business & Planning3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC10
0
40
CELESTIANO, ROSALIA E
EC10101EC101Principles of Economics with Land Reform and Taxation9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC11
0
40
TABALON, RUDYRICK
EC10102EC101Principles of Economics with Land Reform and Taxation1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC304
0
40
TABALON, RUDYRICK
ED11201Ed112Social Dimensions in Education5:01 PM-7:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
LS107
0
40
MARTINEZ, JOCKIE LYNE MAE Z.
ED22201Ed222Assessment of Student Learning, 11:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC111
0
40
CRUZ, JENEL S.
ED31201Ed312Principles and Methods of Teaching, 1 (Sec)1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
LS114
0
30
SALDIVAR, JOHN MARK N.
ED32301Ed323Development Reading 13:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
LS114
0
40
CASEROS, WENNY M
ED40S01Ed40sDevelopment Reading, 29:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
LS114
0
40
EGUICO, IRENE E
EN11301En113Basic Grammar and Reading3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC7
0
40
DAGA-ANG, MARY GRACE O
EN12101En121Writing in the Discipline11:01 AM-1:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC9
0
40
BAMBA, JADE F
EN20101En201Speech and Oral Communication9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
LLL
0
30
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
EN20102En201Speech and Oral Communication3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
LLL
0
30
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
EN21301En213Creative Writing11:01 AM-1:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC111
0
40
WASQUIN, MARIA FAITH T.
EN30101En301The Literature of the Philippines9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC112
0
40
ZACAL, NOEL
EN32401En324Teaching Literature7:01 AM-9:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC8
0
40
MONTES, JEZREEL FAITH C
EN40001En400Masterpieces of World Literature11:01 AM-1:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC10
0
40
MONTES, JEZREEL FAITH C
EN40301En403The Literature of the World9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC303
0
40
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
ENG901Eng9Anglo American Literature3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC304
0
40
ZACAL, NOEL
ENGL3301ENGL33Afro-Asian Literature1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC302
0
40
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
ENGL3901Engl39European Literature9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
UK1
0
40
TAGAYLO, CAROUSEL B
ENGL4001Engl40Approaches to College English Teaching1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
UK1
0
40
MAGHAMIL, CATALINA W
ESWM12601ESWM126Dance Sport and Recreational/Ballroom Dance9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC26
0
40
SAN DIEGO, CHIEDEL JOAN G
FI12201Fi122Pagbasa at Pagsulat Tungo sa Pananaliksik7:01 AM-9:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC9
0
40
PACATANG, CLARISSA
FI12401Fi124Masining ng Pagpapahayag11:01 AM-1:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC112
0
40
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
FI32501Fi325Introduksyon sa Pamamahayag1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC303
0
40
PACATANG, CLARISSA
FL101FL1Foreign Language 1 (Basic Mandarin)1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC11
0
25
SALUD, JENNIFER
FL201FL2Foreign Language, 2 (Advanced Mandarin)3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC11
0
25
SALUD, JENNIFER
FN10201Fn102Money, Credit & Banking9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC206
0
40
CELESTIANO, ROSALIA E
HAB01HAbHealth Assessment (Lab)8:31 AM-10:30 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC205
0
40
ANGGOT, JOHN ERNIEbsn1
HAC01HAcHealth Assessment (Lec)7:01 AM-8:20 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC205
0
40
ANGGOT, JOHN ERNIEbsn1
HBO01HBOOrganization Group and Individual Behavior11:01 AM-1:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC7
0
40
DUNGOG, EMIE D.
HI10201Hi102Philippine History with Politics and Governance7:01 AM-9:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC5
0
40
BARRIENTOS, FERDINAND
ITE11201ITE112Programming 1 with Art and Style in Programming9:01 AM-10:20 AM
1:01 PM-3:00 PM
MoTuWeThFrSa
MoTuWeThFrSa
LS215
LS215
0
15
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
ITE22101ITE221Database Systems/Database Management Systems9:01 AM-10:20 AM
1:01 PM-3:00 PM
MoTuWeThFrSa
MoTuWeThFrSa
LS213
LS213
0
30
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
LBO01LBOLaw on Business Organization9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC7
0
40
QUINCO, DARYL F
LNI01LNILaw on Negotiable Instrument1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC7
0
40
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
LOC01LOCLaw on Obligations and Contracts9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC9
0
40
DOLOR, RAYMUNDO C
LOC02LOCLaw on Obligations and Contracts1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC9
0
40
DOLOR, RAYMUNDO C
MA10301Ma103Business Math1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC206
0
40
DECENA, RODNEY LOLITO M.
MA10401Ma104Contemporary Mathematics11:01 AM-1:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC4
0
40
SUANA, EMMA O
MA104H01Ma104HBasic Statistics9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC6
0
40
BAYRON, RAZEL
MA10501Ma105Statistics 11:01 AM-1:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC8
0
40
EJERCITO, FLORDELIS J
MA10901Ma109Business Statistics9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC6
0
40
BAYRON, RAZEL
MA12201Ma122Probability and Statistics11:01 AM-1:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC8
0
40
EJERCITO, FLORDELIS J
MA22501Ma225Number Theory3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SB205A
0
40
BAYRON, RAZEL
MA32401Ma324Integral Calculus9:01 AM-11:20 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SB205A
0
40
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
MA32501Ma325Quantitative Techniques in Business1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC4
0
40
CAPUNO, ERNIE O
MG10101MG101Principles of Organization and Management7:01 AM-9:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC6
0
40
ALINAS, REGINE KAYLE
MG10301Mg103Human Resource Management1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC10
0
40
DUNGOG, EMIE D.
MG10501Mg105Entrepreneurial Management3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC10
0
40
CELESTIANO, ROSALIA E
MIS_CA01MIS_caManagement Information System with Computer Application9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SC203
0
30
TUBA, JAYSAVELLE
MIS_CA02MIS_caManagement Information System with Computer Application1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SC203
0
30
TUBA, JAYSAVELLE
NCM105NB01NCM105nBCare of Clients with Maladaptive Patterns of Behavior (RLE)TBA-TBA
-
TBA
TBA
0
40
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
NIB01NIBNursing Informatics (Lab)3:31 PM-5:30 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
LS215
0
25
SILVA, BENJIBERbsn2
NIC01NICNursing Informatics (Lec)1:01 PM-2:20 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
LS215
0
25
SILVA, BENJIBERbsn2
PE20101PE201Rhythmic Activities9:01 AM-10:20 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
ACH
0
40
INAO, ESHMAEL KURT
PE30101PE301Individual/Dual Sports/Games3:01 PM-4:20 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
ACH
0
40
INAO, ESHMAEL KURT
PE40101PE401Team Sports/Games7:01 AM-8:20 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
ACH
0
40
INAO, ESHMAEL KURT
PH300B01Ph300bIntroduction to Modern Physics, Lab3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SB204
0
25
LUMOSAD, JOSEPHINE Hbsn1
PH300C01Ph300cIntroduction to Mordern Physics, Lec1:01 PM-2:20 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SB208
0
25
LUMOSAD, JOSEPHINE Hbsn1
PH30SB01Ph30SbOptics, Lab1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SB204
0
30
OLANDESCA, MARY ROSALIE
PH30SC01Ph30ScOptics, Lec7:01 AM-8:20 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SB205A
0
40
OLANDESCA, MARY ROSALIE
PH322B01Ph322bElectromagnetism for Teachers, 1 Lab9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SB204
0
25
CABALLO, ALDRICH T
PH322C01Ph322cElectromagnetism for Teachers, 1 Lec7:01 AM-9:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SB208
0
40
CABALLO, ALDRICH T
PHI101PHI1Logic5:01 PM-7:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
LS108
0
40
ARAMBALA, RHIZA MAE
PO10101Po101Philippine Government and the Constitution9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC111
0
40
ALAMIN, NOEL C
PO10301Po103Life and Works of Rizal3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC206
0
40
ARAMBALA, GERRY F.
PRAC1H01PRAC1HPracticum 1 TBA-TBA
-
TBA
TBA
0
60
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
PRAC2H01PRAC2HPracticum 2, Hotel and RestaurantsTBA-TBA
-
TBA
TBA
0
60
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
PRACBA01PracBAPracticum for BusinessTBA-TBA
-
TBA
TBA
0
60
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
PY10101Py101General Psychology with Drug Education9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC5
0
40
PEREZ, NOEME C
PY32101Py321Social Psychology1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
sb105
0
40
PEREZ, NOEME C
PY32301Py323Psychological Testing9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
sb105
0
40
JOROMAT, IMELDA
PY3S101Py3S1PracticumTBA-TBA
-
TBA
TBA
0
40
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
RE101RE1Outline of Salvation History 9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC4
0
40
AUJERO, WENNIE T
RE201RE2Christology1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC5
0
40
AUJERO, WENNIE T
RE301RE3Ecclesiology and Sacraments3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC5
0
40
MORITO, GLENN M.
RE302RE3Ecclesiology and Sacraments1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC6
0
40
MORITO, GLENN M.
RE401RE4Basic Christian Morality7:01 AM-9:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC112
0
40
DE LUNA, SILVESTRA B
RE402RE4Basic Christian Morality3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC112
0
40
DE LUNA, SILVESTRA B
SO21101So211Philippine Geography3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC303
0
40
TABALON, RUDYRICK
SO3S401So3s4Production of Social Studies Instructional Materials5:01 PM-7:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
LS105
0
40
MANILI, ARNIEL D
SO3S501So3s5Comparative Government and Politics3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC302
0
40
GAPOL, JOEMARI Y.
SPE10701SPE107Team Sports3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
ACH
0
40
PAGALAN, ABELANO P
SPED1701SPED17Individualized Educational Program3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC111
0
40
ZNO INSTRUCTOR
SPED601SPED6Curriculum and Instruction for Exceptional Children 11:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC112
0
40
TALIBONG, SARAH O
SS10001SS100Philosophy/Logic9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC302
0
40
ARAMBALA, RHIZA MAE
SS10101SS101Arts, Man and Society5:01 PM-7:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
LS111
0
40
SAN DIEGO, CHIEDEL JOAN G
SS10301SS103Society and Culture with Family Planning7:01 AM-9:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC7
0
40
LABITAD, JACK RHYS A.
SS10501SS105World History & Contemporary Civilization7:01 AM-9:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC11
0
40
GAPOL, JOEMARI Y.
ST101ST1Understanding by Design8:01 AM-9:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC111
0
40
DAGA-ANG, MARY GRACE O
ST201ST2Peace and Global Education9:01 AM-10:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC111
0
40
DAGA-ANG, MARY GRACE O
ST301ST3Environmental Education10:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
HC111
0
40
DAGA-ANG, MARY GRACE O
STLE2B01STLE2bWelding, Lab9:21 AM-11:20 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SB202
0
25
DUMADAG, CHRISTOPHER
STLE2C01STLE2cWelding, Lec8:01 AM-9:20 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SB202
0
40
DUMADAG, CHRISTOPHER
SW3S101SW3S1Theories of Social Justice9:01 AM-11:00 AM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SWLAB
0
40
CURAYAG, ROSIE L
SW3S201SW3S2Issues in International Social Development3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SWLAB
0
40
MALIGDONG, APPLE JANE
SWMPRAC101SWMPrac1Pacticum 13:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC26
0
40
SAN DIEGO, CHIEDEL JOAN G
TAX101TAX1Income Taxation3:01 PM-5:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC6
0
40
TORRES, MARJUN C
TAX201TAX2Business and Occupation Taxes11:01 AM-1:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
AC6
0
40
TORRES, MARJUN C
TLE3S101TLE3s1Entrepreneurship1:01 PM-3:00 PM
-
MoTuWeThFrSa
SB202
0
40
DUMADAG, CHRISTOPHER